Sweet Almond Oil, 4oz- skin care
Sweet almond ( Prunus amygdalus dulcis) oil is one of the most diverse and accessible skincare oils, making it one of the most popular natural skincare ingredients. Due to its weight and nutrient density, it is excellent for bath and after-shower applications, and especially appropriate for caring for dry skin.This special nut is actually a drupe (sometimes referred to as a stone fruit), which has been used in food, skincare, and medicine for centuries. Its valuable oil comes from a pressing of the nut which yields a considerable amount with each pressing. A natural source of skin-nourishing fatty acids and lipids, sweet almond oil has a rich consistency and glides well when used for massage.
- Not Tested on Animals
- No Synthetic Colors or Fragrances
- No Synthetic Fragrances
- Paraben & Petroleum Free
- 100% Pure Botanical Ingredients